Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    Adtran (6)
    Alcatel Internetworking (4)
    AMX (1)
    Arista Networks (8)
    Aruba (143)
    Avaya (2)
    Avocent (6)
    Axiom (3)
    Black Box (7)
    Brocade (149)
    Check Point (7)
    Chenbro (1)
    Ciena (10)
    Cisco (104)
    Comtrol (1)
    Data Center Networking Select (4)
    Datacom Systems (2)
    Dell (5)
    D-Link (2)
    EMC (3)
    EndRun Technologies (1)
    Enterasys (11)
    Exinda (2)
    Extreme Networks (11)
    Fatpipe Networks (1)
    Forcepoint (3)
    GIGAMON (5)
    HaiVision (2)
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise (12)
    Hitachi (7)
    IBM (1)
    IMC Networks (1)
    Intel (2)
    Interlink Group (2)
    Ixia (12)
    Juniper (206)
    Lantronix (1)
    Lenovo (4)
    McAfee (2)
    Mellanox Technologies (14)
    NetApp (7)
    NETGEAR (9)
    Nokia (1)
    Oracle (5)
    Panduit (1)
    Perle Systems (1)
    Radware (3)
    Sophos (1)
    SuperMicro (1)
    Transition Networks (7)
    Trendnet (5)
    Viavi (1)
    WatchGuard (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    CFP transceiver module (1)
    Control processor (26)
    Cryptographic accelerator (1)
    Encryption module (1)
    Expansion module (213)
    Load balancing device (7)
    Management module (2)
    Modular expansion base (19)
    Network adapter (1)
    Network bypass unit (1)
    Network management device (8)
    Network stacking module (6)
    QSFP transceiver module (3)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (2)
    Remote management adapter (9)
    Router (53)
    Security appliance (4)
    Serial port extender (1)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (21)
    SFP+ transceiver module (5)
    Switch (212)
    Tap splitter (8)
    Video/audio switch (1)
    Video/USB extender (6)
    Wireless network extender (1)
    X2 transceiver module (1)
    XFP transceiver module (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Connections
    15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) (1)
    4 pin mini-USB Type B (1)
    4 pin USB Type A (14)
    9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) (7)
    CFP (2)
    CFP2 (1)
    CXP (1)
    DVI (1)
    LC multi-mode (2)
    Mini RJ-21 (1)
    Mini-BNC (1)
    MT-RJ multi-mode (1)
    QSFP (6)
    QSFP+ (16)
    QSFP28 (2)
    QSFP28/QSFP+ (2)
    RJ-45 (125)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (42)
    SFP/SFP+ (14)
    SFP+ (56)
    ST (1)
    ST multi-mode (1)
    XFP (13)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (97)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (12)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (20)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (1)
    ATM (7)
    Ethernet (66)
    Fast Ethernet (70)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (4)
    Frame Relay (10)
    FRF.15 (1)
    FRF.16 (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (160)
    HDLC (5)
    IEEE 802.11b (1)
    IEEE 802.11g (1)
    IEEE 802.11n (1)
    MLPPP (3)
    POS (2)
    PPP (7)
    PTP (4)
    RS-232 (7)
    RS-449 (3)
    RS-530 (1)
    Serial (1)
    SONET/SDH (7)
    TDM (8)
    USB (1)
    V.35 (3)
    X.21 (3)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps (104)
    10 Gbps (60)
    10 Mbps (16)
    10.3 Gbps (1)
    100 Gbps (9)
    100 Mbps (37)
    1000 Mbps (36)
    125 Mbps (1)
    155.52 Mbps (1)
    16 Gbps (1)
    160 Gbps (1)
    20 Gbps (1)
    24 Gbps (1)
    40 Gbps (13)
    48 Gbps (2)
    768 Gbps (1)
    80 Mbps (1)
    N/A (8)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Ports Quantity
    0 (1)
    1 (17)
    11 (1)
    12 (5)
    16 (20)
    2 (28)
    20 (8)
    24 (37)
    28 (1)
    3 (1)
    32 (17)
    32 (1)
    36 (7)
    4 (27)
    40 (3)
    48 (60)
    5 (1)
    56 (1)
    64 (1)
    72 (3)
    8 (41)
    84 (1)
    92 (1)
    96 (6)
    N/A (7)
    up to 384 (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (2)
    External (32)
    Plug-in card (3)
    Plug-in module (299)
    Rack-mountable (33)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (1)
    $25-$50 (5)
    $50-$75 (4)
    $75-$100 (10)
    $100-$200 (21)
    $200-$300 (21)
    $300-$400 (13)
    $400-$500 (13)
    $500-$1000 (41)
    $1000-$1500 (25)
    $1500-$2000 (15)
    $2000-$2500 (14)
    $2500-$3000 (22)
    $3000 and above (607)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (9)
    (50)
    (2)
    Not Rated (751)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 25 of 812
View: 25 50 75
1
2 3 4 5 ... 33
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24
Compare

Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24

MFG#: C2960X-STACK= | CDW#: 3094106
Type:
Network stacking module
Data Protocol:
Ethernet
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 9 mins
$1,195.00
$677.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 3650-24
Compare

Cisco Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 3650-24

MFG#: C3650-STACK-KIT= | CDW#: 3227948
Type:
Network stacking module
Data Transfer Rate:
160 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 9 mins
$1,650.00
$976.99
Advertised Price
Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-4-1G= | CDW#: 2950417
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 9 mins
$500.00
$295.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)
Compare

NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)

MFG#: AGM731F | CDW#: 521948
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 9 mins
$190.00
$119.99
Advertised Price
Cisco 2-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco 2-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-2-10G= | CDW#: 2946625
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 9 mins
$2,500.00
$1,479.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCHS | CDW#: 3095041
Type:
Video/USB extender
Connections:
15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), RJ-45
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$141.99
Advertised Price
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: E1MG-SX-OM | CDW#: 1535394
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps, 1000 (Mbps)
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 9 mins
$525.00
$389.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-4-10G= | CDW#: 2949426
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$4,000.00
$2,367.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
D-Link DEM 311GT Gigabit Interface Module
Compare

D-Link DEM 311GT Gigabit Interface Module

MFG#: DEM-311GT | CDW#: 454197
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
$99.99
$75.99
Advertised Price
Ixia Net Optics Flex Tap 50/50 - tap splitter - Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

Ixia Net Optics Flex Tap 50/50 - tap splitter - Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: TP-1-SX-50-50 | CDW#: 3460272
Type:
Tap splitter
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● 3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
$503.99
Advertised Price
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCDV | CDW#: 3415452
Type:
Video/USB extender
Connections:
DVI, RJ-45
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 9 mins
$141.99
Advertised Price
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM761)
Compare

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM761)

MFG#: AXM761-10000S | CDW#: 2012614
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 9 mins
$500.00
$339.99
Advertised Price
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCHS-G01 | CDW#: 3206083
Type:
Video/USB extender
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$141.99
Advertised Price
Extreme Networks Summit X460-G2 Fan Module - fan unit (front-to-back)
Compare
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 9 mins
$295.00
$217.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Network Interface Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Network Interface Module - expansion module

MFG#: NIM-ES2-4= | CDW#: 3766627
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 9 mins
$630.00
$403.99
Advertised Price
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10 Gigabit SFP+ Adapter Module M5300 Series (AX743-10000S)
Compare

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10 Gigabit SFP+ Adapter Module M5300 Series (AX743-10000S)

MFG#: AX743-10000S | CDW#: 2017366
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 9 mins
$390.00
$283.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Network Interface Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Network Interface Module - expansion module

MFG#: NIM-ES2-8= | CDW#: 3748628
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 8-10 days
Orders placed today will ship within 8-10 days
$975.00
$697.99
Advertised Price
Avocent MergePoint Unity Serial IQ - serial port extender
Compare

Avocent MergePoint Unity Serial IQ - serial port extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-SRL | CDW#: 1736830
Type:
Serial port extender
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● 1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
$155.99
Advertised Price
HPE X362 - power supply - hot-plug / redundant - 720 Watt
Compare
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 9 mins
$859.00
$704.99
Advertised Price
Mellanox Passive Copper Cables - InfiniBand cable - 6.6 ft
Compare

Mellanox Passive Copper Cables - InfiniBand cable - 6.6 ft

MFG#: MC2210130-002 | CDW#: 2631604
Connections:
QSFP
Availability: ● 1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
$81.10
$54.99
Advertised Price
Mellanox InfiniBand SX6025 - switch - 36 ports - unmanaged - rack-mountable
Compare

Mellanox InfiniBand SX6025 - switch - 36 ports - unmanaged - rack-mountable

MFG#: MSX6025F-1SFS | CDW#: 3274338
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
36
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 9 mins
$15,373.00
$9,778.99
Advertised Price
Mellanox InfiniBand SX6025 - switch - 36 ports - unmanaged - rack-mountable
Compare

Mellanox InfiniBand SX6025 - switch - 36 ports - unmanaged - rack-mountable

MFG#: MSX6025T-1SFS | CDW#: 3293699
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
36
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$12,523.00
$7,925.99
Advertised Price
HPE SE Module - expansion module
Compare

HPE SE Module - expansion module

MFG#: JH213A | CDW#: 4360680
Type:
Expansion module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 9 mins
$5,495.00
$4,505.99
Advertised Price
HPE - expansion module
Compare

HPE - expansion module

MFG#: J9534A | CDW#: 4360729
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
24
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$3,599.00
$2,951.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
24
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Cisco Small Business Smart Plus SF220-24P - switch - 24 ports - managed - r
Compare

Cisco Small Business Smart Plus SF220-24P - switch - 24 ports - managed - r

MFG#: SF220-24P-K9-NA | CDW#: 3438030
Type:
Switch
Data Protocol:
Fast Ethernet
Ports Quantity:
24
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 9 mins
$603.00
$371.99
Advertised Price
^ Back to Top
1 - 25 of 812
View: 25 50 75
1
2 3 4 5 ... 33

Adding to Cart...