Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    Adtran (14)
    Alcatel Internetworking (6)
    Allied Telesis (1)
    AMX (1)
    Arista Networks (14)
    Aruba (139)
    Audio Fidelity Communicat (1)
    Avaya (6)
    Avocent (6)
    Axiom (2)
    Black Box (15)
    Brocade (139)
    Check Point Hardware (8)
    Chenbro (1)
    Ciena (5)
    Cisco (121)
    Comtrol (1)
    Data Center Networking Se (9)
    Dell (4)
    D-Link (2)
    EMC (3)
    EndRun Technologies (3)
    Enterasys (15)
    Exinda (3)
    Extreme Networks (33)
    Fatpipe Networks (1)
    Forcepoint (5)
    GIGAMON (23)
    HaiVision (2)
    Hewlett Packard Enterpris (16)
    Hitachi (6)
    IBM (1)
    IMC Networks (2)
    Intel (1)
    Interlink Group (6)
    Ixia (13)
    Juniper (216)
    Lantronix (1)
    Lenovo (5)
    McAfee (8)
    Mellanox Technologies (26)
    NetApp (11)
    NETGEAR (9)
    Nexsan Technologies (4)
    Nokia (1)
    OIS (2)
    Oracle (7)
    Panduit (1)
    Radware (5)
    Sophos (1)
    SuperMicro (2)
    Symantec (1)
    Transition Networks (10)
    Trendnet (5)
    Tripp Lite (6)
    Viavi (1)
    WatchGuard (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Application accelerator (1)
    CFP transceiver module (1)
    Control processor (32)
    Cryptographic accelerator (1)
    Encryption module (1)
    Expansion module (253)
    Load balancing device (7)
    Management module (3)
    Media converter (1)
    Modular expansion base (28)
    Network adapter (3)
    Network bypass unit (2)
    Network management device (9)
    Network stacking module (5)
    Network testing device (1)
    QSFP transceiver module (3)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (2)
    Remote management adapter (11)
    Router (58)
    Security appliance (4)
    Serial port extender (1)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (20)
    SFP+ transceiver module (5)
    Short-haul modem (1)
    Switch (252)
    Tap splitter (14)
    Video/audio switch (1)
    Video/USB extender (7)
    X2 transceiver module (1)
    XFP transceiver module (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Connections
    15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) (1)
    4 pin mini-USB Type B (1)
    4 pin USB Type A (15)
    4 x InfiniBand (SFF-8470) (1)
    9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) (7)
    Backplane (3)
    CFP (3)
    CFP2 (1)
    CXP (2)
    DVI (1)
    LC multi-mode (4)
    Mini RJ-21 (1)
    Mini-BNC (1)
    MT-RJ multi-mode (1)
    QSFP (8)
    QSFP+ (24)
    QSFP28 (3)
    QSFP28/QSFP+ (3)
    RJ-11 (1)
    RJ-45 (139)
    RJ-45/SFP (1)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (46)
    SFP/SFP+ (20)
    SFP+ (68)
    ST multi-mode (2)
    XFP (13)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (124)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (22)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (33)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (2)
    ATM (8)
    Ethernet (76)
    Ethernet over VDSL (1)
    Fast Ethernet (79)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (7)
    Frame Relay (11)
    FRF.15 (1)
    FRF.16 (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (183)
    HDLC (5)
    InfiniBand (1)
    MLPPP (3)
    OTN (1)
    OTU2 (1)
    OTU4 (1)
    POS (3)
    PPP (7)
    PTP (4)
    RS-232 (11)
    RS-449 (3)
    RS-530 (1)
    Serial (1)
    SONET/SDH (9)
    TDM (9)
    USB (1)
    V.35 (3)
    X.21 (3)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps (111)
    10 Gbps (72)
    10 Mbps (17)
    10.3 Gbps (1)
    10.709 Gbps (1)
    100 Gbps (18)
    100 Mbps (41)
    1000 Mbps (36)
    111.809 Gbps (1)
    12.228 Mbps (1)
    125 Mbps (1)
    155.52 Mbps (1)
    16 Gbps (1)
    160 Gbps (1)
    20 Gbps (1)
    24 Gbps (1)
    250 Mbps (1)
    40 Gbps (18)
    48 Gbps (2)
    640 Gbps (1)
    768 Gbps (1)
    N/A (9)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Ports Quantity
    0 (1)
    1 (18)
    10 (2)
    108 (1)
    12 (7)
    14 (1)
    16 (21)
    18 (2)
    2 (31)
    20 (8)
    24 (46)
    26 (2)
    28 (1)
    3 (2)
    30 (1)
    32 (16)
    32 (2)
    36 (11)
    4 (29)
    40 (6)
    48 (61)
    5 (1)
    56 (1)
    6 (5)
    64 (1)
    72 (3)
    8 (42)
    84 (1)
    96 (5)
    N/A (8)
    up to 384 (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (1)
    External (38)
    Plug-in card (7)
    Plug-in module (355)
    Rack-mountable (43)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (3)
    $25-$50 (6)
    $50-$75 (4)
    $75-$100 (13)
    $100-$200 (26)
    $200-$300 (23)
    $300-$400 (18)
    $400-$500 (15)
    $500-$1000 (44)
    $1000-$1500 (28)
    $1500-$2000 (22)
    $2000-$2500 (21)
    $2500-$3000 (23)
    $3000 and above (706)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (10)
    (41)
    (1)
    Not Rated (900)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 952
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 4 5 ... 40
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Check out grid view!
Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24
Compare

Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24

MFG#: C2960X-STACK= | CDW#: 3094106
Type:
Network stacking module
Data Protocol:
Ethernet
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$1,195.00
$709.99
Advertised Price
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCHS | CDW#: 3095041
Type:
Video/USB extender
Connections:
15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), RJ-45
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$141.99
Advertised Price
Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-4-1G= | CDW#: 2950417
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$510.00
$308.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Cisco Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 3650-24
Compare

Cisco Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 3650-24

MFG#: C3650-STACK-KIT= | CDW#: 3227948
Type:
Network stacking module
Data Transfer Rate:
160 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$1,650.00
$938.99
Advertised Price
Cisco 2-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco 2-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-2-10G= | CDW#: 2946625
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Availability: ● 3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
$2,550.00
$1,544.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Cisco Line Card E-Series - switch - 48 ports - plug-in module
Compare

Cisco Line Card E-Series - switch - 48 ports - plug-in module

MFG#: WS-X4748-RJ45V+E= | CDW#: 2225481
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$9,445.00
$6,771.99
Advertised Price
D-Link DEM 311GT Gigabit Interface Module
Compare

D-Link DEM 311GT Gigabit Interface Module

MFG#: DEM-311GT | CDW#: 454197
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
$47.99
$37.99
Advertised Price
Intel Remote Management Module 4 Lite 2 - remote management adapter
Compare

Intel Remote Management Module 4 Lite 2 - remote management adapter

MFG#: AXXRMM4LITE2 | CDW#: 4180099
Type:
Remote management adapter
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$47.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-4-10G= | CDW#: 2949426
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$4,080.00
$2,471.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)
Compare

NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)

MFG#: AGM731F | CDW#: 521948
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Connections:
LC multi-mode
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$190.00
$104.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Connections:
LC multi-mode
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
CIENA ROADM W/LINE AMPLI FLEX C-BAND
Compare

CIENA ROADM W/LINE AMPLI FLEX C-BAND

MFG#: NTK553RA | CDW#: 4915054
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
Request Pricing
Get Started
Avocent MergePoint Unity Serial IQ - serial port extender
Compare

Avocent MergePoint Unity Serial IQ - serial port extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-SRL | CDW#: 1736830
Type:
Serial port extender
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● 1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
$156.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Unified Port Expansion Module - expansion module - 16 ports
Compare

Cisco Unified Port Expansion Module - expansion module - 16 ports

MFG#: N55-M16UP= | CDW#: 2416523
Type:
Expansion module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8Gb Fibre Channel, Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE), Gigabit Ethernet
Ports Quantity:
16
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$6,400.00
$4,588.99
Advertised Price
Extreme Networks Summit X460-G2 Fan Module - fan unit (front-to-back)
Compare
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$295.00
$218.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Essentials - switch - 48 ports - managed - ra
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 - Network Essentials - switch - 48 ports - managed - ra

MFG#: C9300-48U-E | CDW#: 4696722
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$10,510.00
$7,535.99
Advertised Price
Juniper Networks MX Series Modular Interface Card - expansion module
Compare

Juniper Networks MX Series Modular Interface Card - expansion module

MFG#: MIC3-3D-10XGE-SFPP | CDW#: 2962270
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
$45,000.00
$31,919.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Network Module - expansion module

MFG#: C9300-NM-8X= | CDW#: 4907882
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$1,828.99
Advertised Price
HPE - expansion module
Compare

HPE - expansion module

MFG#: J9534A | CDW#: 4360729
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
24
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$3,599.00
$2,472.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
24
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Cisco Network Interface Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Network Interface Module - expansion module

MFG#: NIM-ES2-4= | CDW#: 3766627
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
$630.00
$404.99
Advertised Price
D-Link DEM 310GT Gigabit Interface Converter
Compare

D-Link DEM 310GT Gigabit Interface Converter

MFG#: DEM-310GT | CDW#: 454196
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
$50.99
$39.99
Advertised Price
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM761)
Compare

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM761)

MFG#: AXM761-10000S | CDW#: 2012614
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$500.00
$299.99
Advertised Price
Check Point 40GBase direct attach splitter - 10 ft
Compare

Check Point 40GBase direct attach splitter - 10 ft

MFG#: CPAC-TR-40SPLIT-OSFP-3M | CDW#: 4923359
Availability: ● 11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Request Pricing
Get Started
CIENA Multirate - XFP transceiver module
Compare

CIENA Multirate - XFP transceiver module

MFG#: NTK589MAE6 | CDW#: 4728353
Type:
XFP transceiver module
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
Request Pricing
Get Started
HPE stacking cable - 1.6 ft
Compare

HPE stacking cable - 1.6 ft

MFG#: J9578A | CDW#: 3056541
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$249.00
$171.99
Advertised Price
^ Back to Top
1 - 24 of 952
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 4 5 ... 40

Adding to Cart...