Tripp Lite 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Cisco Compatible DDM Fiber 300M LC

Mfg. Part: N286-10GSR-MDLC | CDW Part: 3614409 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$524.14SAVE $326.15
$197.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:8-10 days
Orders placed today will ship within 10 days
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-SR )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-SR )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
Tripp Lite N286-10GSR-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR=. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Tripp Lite guarantees 100% compatibility with Cisco networking hardware, and will initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Model: 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible DDM Fiber 300M LC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Compliant Standards: MSA SFF-8431
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco SFP-10G-SR

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Weight: 0.8 oz
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 12:22:42 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.