153
Back to Top

Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TN-SFP-10G-U-10 | CDW Part: 4133981 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
  • WS-C4948E-F
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
The Transition Networks TN-SFP-10G-U-10 10G SFP+ transceiver module is designed to install in any SFP+ port allowing for 10GBase-X interfaces to the network through the SFP+ connector. The TN-SFP-10G-U-10 transceiver is Cisco compatible and is designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communication such as 10G Ethernet at speeds up to 10.3 Gbps.

 
Adding to Cart...
9/26/2017 3:05:16 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.