Transition - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TN-SFP-10G-U-10 | CDW Part: 4133981 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,700.00SAVE $453.01
$1,246.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($38.91 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:8-10 days
Orders placed today will ship within 10 days
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
  • WS-C4948E-F
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
The Transition Networks TN-SFP-10G-U-10 10G SFP+ transceiver module is designed to install in any SFP+ port allowing for 10GBase-X interfaces to the network through the SFP+ connector. The TN-SFP-10G-U-10 transceiver is Cisco compatible and is designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communication such as 10G Ethernet at speeds up to 10.3 Gbps.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-BX

Compliant Standards: Laser Class 1 , RoHS

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-BX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 5:43:38 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.