383

Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Switch Extended Operating Temperature - s

Mfg. Part: SISTF1013-241-LRT | CDW Part: 2321210 | UNSPSC: 43222612
$415.00SAVE $36.01
$378.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.82 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • Switch
  • 6 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Switch
  • 6 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
Transition Networks' Industrial Switches are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments (Class 1, Div. 2).

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 167 °F
Max Storage Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F
Min Storage Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: Extended Operating Temperature
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Switch

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Qty: 4
Type: 100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Qty: 1

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CISPR 22 , CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00 , cUL , EN 60950 , EN 61000-4-11 , EN 61000-4-2 , EN 61000-4-3 , EN 61000-4-4 , EN 61000-4-5 , EN 61000-4-6 , EN55022 , FCC Class A certified , IEC 61000-4-2 , IEC 61000-4-3 , IEC 61000-4-4 , IEC 61000-4-5 , IEC 61000-4-6 , UL , UL 60950

Networking
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , AutoCross , Flow control , Full duplex mode , Store and forward
Form Factor: DIN rail mountable
MAC Address Table Size: 1K entries
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 1.2 miles
Ports Qty: 5
Status Indicators: Fail , Link activity , Port transmission speed , Power
Subcategory: Network hubs and switches
Subtype: Fast Ethernet
Type: Switch

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 3.3 Watt

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 7.7 in
Height: 5.5 in
Width: 1.2 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Ports
Qty: 6
Type: 10/100

Ports (2nd)
Qty: 1
Type: 100Base-FX

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/2/2016 6:26:47 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.