533

Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temper

Mfg. Part: SISTF1011-211-LRT | CDW Part: 2394738 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$270.00SAVE $23.01
$246.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
Transition Networks' Industrial Media Converter is a hardened device designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments.

Eliminate EMI and RFI issues or overcome distance limitations with copper based cabling by using the Industrial Media Converter to convert your copper based equipment over to fiber optics. The media converter can connect to either 10 Base-T or 100 Base-TX ports and provides a 100 Base-FX fiber optic connection for links up to 20 km.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 167 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: Extended Operating Temperature
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CISPR 22 , CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00 , cUL , EN 60950 , EN 61000-4-11 , EN 61000-4-2 , EN 61000-4-3 , EN 61000-4-4 , EN 61000-4-5 , EN 61000-4-6 , EN55022 , FCC Class A certified , IEC 60529 IP30 , IEC 61000-4-2 , IEC 61000-4-3 , IEC 61000-4-4 , IEC 61000-4-5 , IEC 61000-4-6 , UL , UL 60950

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , AutoCross , Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode , Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Status Indicators: Collision status , Fail , Link activity , Port duplex mode , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 4.6 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.7 in
Height: 5.5 in
Width: 1.2 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/5/2016 6:52:51 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.