TRENDnet TEG MGBS80 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TEG-MGBS80 | CDW Part: 2204889 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$137.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:8-10 days
Orders placed today will ship within 10 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
1000Mbps-LX Mini-GBIC modules are designed to connect with any Gigabit Ethernet Switch with the industry standard GBIC slot.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: TRENDnet
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Trendnet
Model: MGBS80
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: TRENDnet TEG

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Ports Qty: 2
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 8:25:37 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.