332
Back to Top

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Module SM LC - 20km (DDM)

Mfg. Part: SFPG1320C | CDW Part: 2693999 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$117.99SAVE $32.00
$85.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
-1
  • Add replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment
  • LC SFP Transceiver
  • Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM
  • 20 km (Mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LH SFP / Single Mode SFP / 1310nm SFP
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Add replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment
  • LC SFP Transceiver
  • Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM
  • 20 km (Mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-LH SFP / Single Mode SFP / 1310nm SFP
  • Fiber SFP Module / Cisco Compatible Transceiver
  • SFP Fiber Transceiver / Single Mode Fiber SFP Module
  • Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface
  • Extend your network connectivity up to 20 km
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km, 1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any networking device with an SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) compliant, or Cisco compliant mini GBIC port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: StarTech.com
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Model: Gigabit Fiber SFP Module SM LC - 20km (DDM)
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: StarTech.com Cisco Compatible

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC , MSA , RoHS

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) , Full duplex capability , Half duplex mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.6 in
Height: 0.6 in
Weight: 0.88 oz
Width: 0.4 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Module SM LC - 20km (DDM) is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 1.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Worked Great in CISCO Switch I purchased two Transceiver Modules about a month ago. Fast delivery. I installed them and they worked great. They were compatible with my CISCO Switch and fiber installation. I would recommend the Startech Transceivers.
Date published: 2017-07-26
  • y_2017, m_9, d_19, h_18
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.3
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_2693999, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=FEATURED, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cdw
 
Adding to Cart...
9/20/2017 9:58:22 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.