629
Back to Top

Proline pigtail - 3.3 ft

Mfg. Part: PRO-PT12-1MLC-OS1 | CDW Part: 4828532 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$77.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Pigtail
  • LC/UPC single-mode (F)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Pigtail
  • LC/UPC single-mode (F)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
This is a 1m multicolored 12-fiber single-mode fiber (SMF) OS1 LC pigtail. This 12-fiber cable comes with 12 individual LC connectors on one end, and fusion splice on the other. The most common use for this cable is within a patch panel with splice tray environment. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to all your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 12
Network Cable Type: Pigtail
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Beige , Blue , Green , Orange , Red , White , Yellow

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 3.3 ft
Length in Meters: 1 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/18/2017 11:19:10 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.