296
Back to Top

Proline patch cable - 16.4 ft - orange

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-5M5OM2 | CDW Part: 4583871 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$38.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:8-10 days
Orders placed today will ship within 10 days
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • riser
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • riser
  • orange
This is a 5 m LC (male) to LC (male) red duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50 ┬Ám. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Riser
Compliant Standards: OM2
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange
Compliant Standards: OFNR

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 16.4 ft
Length in Meters: 5 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2017 3:21:33 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.