323
Back to Top

Proline network attenuator

Mfg. Part: PRO-ATTN-LCPC-5DB | CDW Part: 4191486 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$44.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4 days
  • Network attenuator
  • LC single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (M)
  • fiber optic 5 dB
  • OS1 (pack of 2)
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network attenuator
  • LC single-mode (F) to LC single-mode (M)
  • fiber optic 5 dB
  • OS1 (pack of 2)
2 simplex fiber optic attenuators used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 5dB. It uses a male to female LC connection and is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. Comes as a 2 pack. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Attenuation: 5 dB
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC single-mode
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network attenuator
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 2
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Blue

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/21/2017 3:37:20 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.