25

Proline - network adapter

Mfg. Part: CDW-GLX-NIC-SC-SM | CDW Part: 2240357 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$282.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • Gigabit Ethernet x 1
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • Gigabit Ethernet x 1
  • 1310 nm
Marketing description is not available.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Networking
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Tagged VLAN
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: Network adapter

Processor
Installed Qty: 1
Manufacturer: Intel
Type: 82544

Ports
Qty: 1
Type: 10/100/1000

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 7:55:47 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.