Proline - media converter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: PRO-MCC40GQSFP | CDW Part: 3133355 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$7,409.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($231.19 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • Media converter
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • QSFP+ / QSFP+
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Media converter
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • QSFP+ / QSFP+
This is a 40G OEO media converter card (3R Repeater) with 2 open QSFP slots. The open QSFP port allows for media conversion between multi-mode to single mode, and distance extension for 40G or 10G ethernet links (10km max). The multi-mode QSFP may be used with MPO MM (40G) or with fan-out cables for quad 10G interfaces. This device can be managed if used in our managed rack system or unmanaged with our unmanaged rack system or standalone chassis enclosure. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: QSFP+
Qty: 2
Type: Network

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Features: Manageable
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: Media converter

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: QSFP+
Right Connector Type: QSFP+

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/23/2016 8:54:07 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.