229

Proline - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: PRO-PFMC-TX-FX-MST | CDW Part: 2597532 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$99.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX



Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3af
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP) , Over-current protection , Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Power Over Ethernet (PoE): PoE
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Nominal Voltage: AC 120 V

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
6/25/2017 12:42:54 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.