38
Back to Top

Proline crossover cable - 13 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: PRO-MPOMPO-4M5OM3 | CDW Part: 4479069 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$154.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 9 hrs 48 mins
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F)
  • 13 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F)
  • 13 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
This is a 4m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 10 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Halogen-free
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MPO/UPC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MPO/UPC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Crossover cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 13 ft
Length in Meters: 4 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/20/2017 4:12:13 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.