325

Proline Stratix 1783-SFP-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP SMF LC

Mfg. Part: 1783-SFP-100LX-PRO | CDW Part: 2818427 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$64.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
This Allen-Bradley 1783-SFP100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allen-Bradley transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allen-Bradley, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Allen 1783-SFP100LX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/2/2016 4:40:51 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.