208
Back to Top

Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SFP-25GBASE-SR-PRO | CDW Part: 4701764 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$479.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.16 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 19 mins
  • SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 25GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 25GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
This transceiver supports digital optical monitoring to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 25GBase-SR

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 25GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 25 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP28 transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2017 6:41:22 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.