548

Proline Media Converter Card 100Base-TX(RJ45)-1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 550m

Mfg. Part: PRO-MCC1GMM5M | CDW Part: 2597504 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$164.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
PRO-MCC1GMM5M is a Media Converter Card for Rack Mount or stand alone applications. This media card allows the conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX via an 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, providing distance reach up to 550m. Proline Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of Proline's networking needs. PRO-MCC1GMM5M provides a 10/100/1000M Base-T to 1000Base-SX MMF fiber port.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX , Ethernet 1000Base-TX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: Fiber media converter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 8:01:17 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.