255

Proline MPO fiber optic cassette

Mfg. Part: PRO-3BAYC1MP6LCDM3 | CDW Part: 3262878 | UNSPSC: 43223310
$197.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • MPO fiber optic cassette
  • 6 ports
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • MPO fiber optic cassette
  • 6 ports
This is a MPO fiber optic cassette for a 3 bay interchangeable patch panel with 1 MPO in and 6 LC duplex out, multimode duplex OM3. It is a highly flexible fiber management unit that can be used stand alone or integrated into the MPO fiber optic patch panels. A high quality MPO cassette is supplied which is designed to reduce installation time and cost for an optical network infrastructure in the premises environment.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 12
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male



Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
Product Type: MPO fiber optic cassette

Cabling & Wiring
Compliant Standards: OM3
Port Qty: 6 ports
Technology: Fiber optic

General
Category of Accessory: Patch panels, outlets and components

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 2:50:53 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.