368

Proline Hirschmann M-SFP-SX/LC Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg. Part: M-SFP-SX/LC-PRO | CDW Part: 4276191 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$64.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-SFP-SX/LC)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-SFP-SX/LC)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
This Hirschmann M-SFP-SX/LC compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Hirschmann transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Hirschmann M-SFP-SX/LC Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Hirschmann M-SFP-SX/LC
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
7/24/2017 10:14:12 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.