Proline Dell 320-2403 Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) module

Mfg. Part: 330-2403-CDW | CDW Part: 2443876 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$526.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.44 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell PowerConnect 6024
  • 6024F
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell PowerConnect 6024
  • 6024F
  • 6220
  • 6224
  • 6224F
  • 6224P
  • 6248
  • 6424
This Dell 330-2403 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Dell 330-2403 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/21/2016 10:37:45 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.