29

Proline Arista SFP-10G-DW-30.33 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-DW-30.33PR | CDW Part: 2978794 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$4,516.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($140.93 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-30.33 )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 59
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-30.33 )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 59
  • 1530.33 nm
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-30.33 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GBase-DWDM throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530.33 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Arista SFP-10G-DW-30.33 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-30.33
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
DWDM Channel: 59
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1530.33 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/2/2016 9:00:48 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.