421

Proline Arista QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - Q

Mfg. Part: QSFP-40G-UNIV-AR-PRO | CDW Part: 3693792 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,756.00Advertised Price
Lease Option ($81.30 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-UNIV)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1270-1330 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-UNIV)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1270-1330 nm
This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput over single-mode fiber and over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength, using an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, serialized and data-traffic and application proved to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Arista QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LX4

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-UNIV
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LX4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
Optical Wave Length: 1270-1330 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
6/23/2017 2:16:35 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.