590

Proline Arista QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - Q

Mfg. Part: QSFP-40G-UNIV-AR-PRO | CDW Part: 3693792 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,756.00Advertised Price
Lease Option ($85.99 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • QSFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-UNIV )
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1270-1330 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-UNIV )
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1270-1330 nm
This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput over single-mode fiber and over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength, using an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, serialized and data-traffic and application proved to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Arista QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LX4

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-UNIV
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LX4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
Optical Wave Length: 1270-1330 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 8:03:12 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.