237
Back to Top

Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 3.3 ft

Mfg. Part: PAN-QSFP-AOC-1M-PRO | CDW Part: 4768311 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$497.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.69 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Palo Alto Networks compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0 m. At a wavelength of 850 nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Active cable (signal regeneration)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: QSFP+
Connectivity Right Connector Type: QSFP+
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP-AOC-1M
TAA Compliant: Yes

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 3.3 ft
Length in Meters: 1 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/19/2017 7:02:27 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.