108

Proline 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ SMF F/Cisco 80KM 1570NM LC 100% Compatible

Mfg. Part: CWDMSFP10G5780-CDW | CDW Part: 2648002 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,679.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($79.06 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1570 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1570 nm
This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput over single-mode fiber. It is an easy-to-install, hot swappable transceiver.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM

Miscellaneous
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1570 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
5/28/2017 3:25:07 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.