Proline 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ SMF F/Cisco 80KM 1470NM LC 100% Compatible

Mfg. Part: CWDM-SFP-10G-4780-CDW | CDW Part: 2647995 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,679.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($83.62 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 42 mins
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-ER
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1470 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-ER
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1470 nm
ProlinesCWDM-SFP10G-4780-CDW is a single-mode transceiver form factor pluggable module for management specifications complaint with SFF8472. This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength between 1470 nm and 1610 nm.
The CWDM-SFP10G-4780-CDW complies with the current Class 1 laser international safety standard IEC-60825.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Compliant Standards: cUL , EN 60825-1 , EN 60825-2 , EN 60950 , FCC Part 15 B , IEC 60825-1 , IEC 60825-2 , Laser Class 1 , MIL-STD-883 , MSA , RoHS 6/6 , TUV , UL

Cabling Type: CWDM , Ethernet 10GBase-ER
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1470 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 2:18:59 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.