390
Back to Top

Perle CM-1110-SFP - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 05052190 | CDW Part: 2471502 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-X
  • 100Base-X
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-X
  • 100Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Installed in a high density Perle media converter chassis, Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit SFP managed media converter modules transparently Gigabit copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber. The Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP tanceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

 
Adding to Cart...
9/20/2017 10:17:23 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.