Panduit Opti-Crimp network connector - black

Mfg. Part: FSTMMBL | CDW Part: 592654 | UNSPSC: 43223310
$24.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
  • Network connector
  • ST multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • black
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network connector
  • ST multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • black
Panduit is a world-class manufacturer committed to innovation and excellence. Today, Panduit is recognized as a leading manufacturer of high-quality products for wiring and communications applications. This reputation gives the company a powerful advantage in today's competitive worldwide marketplace.


FOCIS-2 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant connectors;

Insertion loss: .3dB typical (62.5/125ìm), .35dB typical (50/125ìm);

Return loss: >20dB;

Pre-polished mechanical crimp termination eliminates polishing and adhesive, reducing installation time by 50% over field polish ST connectors;

Mechanical crimp cable retention consistently provides higher than industry standard cable retention;

ST Opti-Crimp connectors and crimp tool allow visual verification of optimal continuity during crimp termination with the FVFLKIT Visual Fault Locator Kit (included in FJMVKIT Termination Kit);

Each connector includes connector body/ferrule assembly with pre-polished fiber stub, spring, bayonet, crimp sleeve, one boot for 900ìm tight-buffered fiber, one boot for 3mm jacketed cable and one dust cap;

Fiber cable type: tight-buffered only;

Fiber cable size: 3.0mm jacketed cable or 900ìm tight-buffered fiber;

Ferrule type: 2.5mm zirconia ceramic (highest durability for repeated matings);

Use Opti-Crimp Termination Kit (FJMVKIT).
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network connector
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit Opti-Crimp

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Black
Color Category: Black

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 1:54:02 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.