139

PROLINE CWDM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF 10KM 1490NM LC F/Cisco

Mfg. Part: CWDMSFP10G1490-CDW | CDW Part: 2624035 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,679.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($83.62 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 9 hrs 26 mins
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF
  • A9K-36X10GE-TR-RF
  • ASR-9001-FAN-V2=
  • ASR-9001-S-RF
  • ASR-9001-WS
This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1490 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/6/2016 4:34:21 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.