76

NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)

Mfg. Part: AGM731F | CDW Part: 521948 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$190.00SAVE $87.01
$102.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 50 mins
34
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP module for use with Netgear Prosafe Smart
  • Layer 2 and Layer 3 managed switches
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP module for use with Netgear Prosafe Smart
  • Layer 2 and Layer 3 managed switches
For use with NETGEAR Prosafe Smart, Layer 2 and Layer 3 managed switches. The AGM731F provides 1000BASE-SX fiber optic connectivity using LC connectors

Features:
* 1000BASE-SX connectivity
* LC connectors
* Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables
* Adds fiber optic connectivity to Prosafe managed switches
* Small size for high density fiber connections
* Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

Package Contents:
* AGM731F Fiber Gigabit Module
* Installation guide
* Warranty card
* Support information card
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Full duplex capability
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: UL 1950

Interface Required
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: NETGEAR
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: NETGEAR
Model: AGM731F
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: NETGEAR ProSafe

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.6 in
Height: 0.4 in
Weight: 1.76 oz
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
5/24/2017 11:10:44 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.