32

NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)

Mfg. Part: AGM731F | CDW Part: 521948 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$190.00SAVE $69.00
$121.00Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
62
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP module for use with Netgear Prosafe Smart
  • Layer 2 and Layer 3 managed switches
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP module for use with Netgear Prosafe Smart
  • Layer 2 and Layer 3 managed switches
For use with NETGEAR Prosafe Smart, Layer 2 and Layer 3 managed switches. The AGM731F provides 1000BASE-SX fiber optic connectivity using LC connectors

Features:
* 1000BASE-SX connectivity
* LC connectors
* Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables
* Adds fiber optic connectivity to Prosafe managed switches
* Small size for high density fiber connections
* Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

Package Contents:
* AGM731F Fiber Gigabit Module
* Installation guide
* Warranty card
* Support information card
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Full duplex capability
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: UL 1950

Interface Required
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: NETGEAR
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: NETGEAR
Model: AGM731F
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: NETGEAR ProSafe

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.6 in
Height: 0.4 in
Weight: 1.76 oz
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 6:45:03 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.