626
Back to Top

Leviton HDX Fiber Adapter Plates 5FUHD-2VL - fiber-optic adapter plate

Mfg. Part: 5FUHD-2VL | CDW Part: 4461508 | UNSPSC: 43223310
$87.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:8-10 days
Orders placed today will ship within 10 days
0
  • Fiber-optic adapter plate
  • LC/APC x 12
  • green
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber-optic adapter plate
  • LC/APC x 12
  • green
Leviton HDX Fiber Adapter Plates are used in conjunction with Opt-X HDX Enclosures, Opt-X UHDX Enclosures, or the HDX Fiber Distribution Frame to provide a means to connect backbone-to-backbone or backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant Standards: OS2
Features: Zirconia ceramic split sleeves
Port Qty: 12 ports
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: Leviton
Manufacturer: Leviton
Model: 5FUHD-2VL
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Leviton HDX Fiber Adapter Plates

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 12
Connector Type: LC/APC
Gender: Female

Miscellaneous
Color: Green
Color Category: Blue
Image Color Disclaimer: The displayed product image may be a different color
Product Type: Fiber-optic adapter plate

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4.4 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 3.7 in

General
Category of Accessory: Patch panels, outlets and components
Wall Outlet Connectors: LC/APC x 12

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/15/2017 8:05:43 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.