Juniper Networks - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4 | CDW Part: 3274615 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$165,000.00SAVE $51,520.01
$113,479.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($3,204.67 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-ER4
  • LC
  • for P/N: MIC3-3D-1X100GE-CFP
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-ER4
  • LC
  • for P/N: MIC3-3D-1X100GE-CFP
This CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4 transceiver provides a duplex LC connector and supports the 100GBASE-ER4 optical interface specification and monitoring. The "GEN2" optics has been redesigned with newer versions of internal components for reduced power consumption.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Juniper
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 3
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100GBase-ER4

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100GBase-ER4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: CFP transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/23/2016 11:39:07 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.