155

Juniper Networks - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 | CDW Part: 3057783 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$75,000.00SAVE $23,417.01
$51,582.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($1,382.94 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for MX-series MX960; PTX Series PTX5000; T-series T1600; PTX Series PTX5000
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for MX-series MX960; PTX Series PTX5000; T-series T1600; PTX Series PTX5000
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Juniper
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100GBase-LR4

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100GBase-LR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Type: CFP transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: CFP

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
5/25/2017 2:14:35 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.