129
Back to Top

Ixia Net Optics - Kit - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethern

Mfg. Part: SFPKT-50SX | CDW Part: 2517359 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$154.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:8-10 days
Orders placed today will ship within 10 days
  • Kit
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Kit
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Details Type: Network cable

Cable Details
Included Qty: 1

Header
Brand: Ixia
Compatibility: PC
Kit: Kit
Manufacturer: Ixia
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Ixia Net Optics

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2017 7:31:57 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.