114

IMC Giga-MiniMc - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 856-11701 | CDW Part: 2652706 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 21.7 in
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 21.7 in
  • 850 nm
The Giga-MiniMc offers the smallest, most reliable and most cost-effective switching 10/100/1000 Mbps media converters in the industry.

Media conversion is the most cost-effective solution for extending the productive life of legacy wiring plants and equipment while allowing implementation of technologies. Media conversion's greatest benefits are flexibility and cost savings. However, with networks constantly growing and projects increasing in scope, even reasonably-priced media converters can tack on a substantial sum to networking costs. Space constraints can also be an issue when hundreds of conversions are required.

The Giga-MiniMc is the industry's small media converters with both data connections on the same side of the unit, and the Giga-MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives.

 
Adding to Cart...
5/26/2017 6:28:27 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.