490
Back to Top

HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: JH231A | CDW Part: 4360852 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$3,299.00SAVE $663.01
$2,635.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($77.76 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: HPE
Manufacturer: Aruba
Model: X142
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/18/2017 1:06:11 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.