Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: FG-TRAN-SFP+SR | CDW Part: 2483119 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$370.00SAVE $75.01
$294.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 8 hrs 39 mins
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 85 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 85 ft
  • 850 nm
Fortinet transceivers provide connectivity options to meet many different network architectures and deployment scenarios.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Fortinet
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Fortinet
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fortinet

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Full duplex mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 85 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 5:21:00 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.