13
Back to Top

Fluke OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR with inspection kit and WiFi Adapter - n

Mfg. Part: OFP-100-MI-W | CDW Part: 4621424 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$14,256.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($400.48 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
0
  • Network tester kit
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network tester kit
OptiFiber Pro is the industry's first OTDR built from the ground up to meet the challenges of enterprise fiber optic infrastructures. This troubleshooting and certification tool combines uncomplicated power, unparalleled efficiency and the exact functions needed for troubleshooting campus, data center and storage fiber networks. The OptiFiber Pro OTDR elevates fiber optic testing with the industry's only smartphone interface that turns a technician into a fiber expert. These capabilities, plus the fastest-in-the-industry trace times, make the OptiFiber Pro OTDR a must-have tool.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Battery
Run Time (Up To): 8 hour(s)
Technology: Lithium ion
Voltage Provided: 7.2 V

Environmental Parameters
Max Altitude Operating: 13120 ft
Max Operating Temperature: 113 °F
Max Storage Temperature: 140 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -0.4 °F
Min Storage Temperature: -22 °F

Header
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: Multimode OTDR with inspection kit and WiFi Adapter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke OptiFiber Pro

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.6 in
Height: 11 in
Weight: 2.82 lbs
Width: 5.2 in

Cables
Quantity: 1
Type: USB cable



Quantity: 2
Type: 50/125 µm SC to LC multimode fiber cable

Display
Color Support: Color
Diagonal Size: 5.7 in
Diagonal Size (metric): 14.5 cm
Features: Touchscreen
Technology: LCD

Fiber
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Wavelength: 1300 nm , 850 nm

Network Tester
Compliant Standards: EN 61326-1
Connectors: SC
Device Type: Network tester kit
Features: Auto OTDR analysis , Headset connection , Probe microscope with USB 2.0 connection and 4 inspection tips , USB connectivity
Included Accessories: 1.25 mm IBC OneClick cleaner , 2 x interchangeable LC adapters , 2.5 mm IBC OneClick cleaner , AC power adapter , Carrying case , Carrying strap , Interchangeable SC adapter , Wi-Fi adapter
Kit Content: OFP-MM multimode OTDR module , OptiFiber Pro tester , Probe
Media: Fiber
Software: LinkWare PC

Shock & Vibration Tolerance
Drop Specification: 3.3 ft

Warranty
Warranty: 1 year

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/18/2017 12:00:32 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.