Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    7Signal (1)
    Aeroscout (20)
    APC (5)
    Avocent (1)
    Black Box (29)
    C2G (6)
    Cisco (5)
    Commscope (1)
    Ekahau (1)
    Flir (2)
    Fluke Industrial (26)
    Fluke Networks (147)
    Hitachi (2)
    Ideal (18)
    InMotion (1)
    Kramer (4)
    McAfee (4)
    NetAlly (35)
    NetApp (1)
    Netscout (13)
    OpenText (1)
    Paladin (1)
    Panduit (17)
    Progressive Electronics (3)
    Psiber Data Systems (4)
    Sensaphone (10)
    Siemon (9)
    StarTech.com (2)
    Synchrotech (1)
    Thermaltake (1)
    Trendnet (2)
    Tripp Lite (2)
    Viavi (43)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Device Type
    Analyzer (1)
    Digital probe microscope (2)
    Digital toner (3)
    Live fiber identifier with integrated optical power meter (1)
    Network connectivity tester (3)
    Network tester (50)
    Network tester kit (68)
    Network tester module (5)
    Network tester module kit (1)
    Optical light source (3)
    Optical loss test set (5)
    Optical power meter (6)
    PoE finder (1)
    Probe (3)
    Replacement remote unit (1)
    Telephone test set (12)
    Tone generator (2)
    Tone generator and probe (3)
    Visual fault locator (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Features
    1-year calibration period (18)
    2 GB memory (1)
    2-way autotest (10)
    Accelerated continuity checks (1)
    Auto OTDR analysis (1)
    Automatic identification and location of RF interference sources (1)
    Automatic overcurrent protection (9)
    Automatic overvoltage protection (11)
    Automatic power off (6)
    Automatic power off after 10 minutes (2)
    Automatic power off after 5 minutes (4)
    Automatic power on (2)
    Build-in hands-free amplified speakerphone (5)
    Build-in two-way hands-free amplified speakerphone (2)
    Built-in 2 USB ports (1)
    Built-in LED flashlight (1)
    Built-in speaker (2)
    Cable tone generator (14)
    CableMap (2)
    Connects to PC (2)
    Data results storage (5)
    DataSafe (2)
    DataSafe Pro (1)
    DropSafe (4)
    DropSave (4)
    Dual monitor impedance (1)
    Electronic ringer (2)
    Ergonomic (3)
    Fault identifying LEDs (1)
    Field replaceable line cords and belt clips (1)
    Firmware upgradable (9)
    Flash illumination (1)
    Germanium detector (2)
    Headset connection (23)
    High-resolution RF spectrum diagnostic views (1)
    Hook flash generation (1)
    InGaAs detector (12)
    Integration with AirMagnet Wi-Fi Analyzer and AirMagnet Survey (1)
    Last number redial (5)
    Line monitoring (1)
    Low-voltage circuit protection (2)
    Mixed mode dialing (1)
    Multiple test profiles (3)
    Mute switch (5)
    PBX pause button (1)
    Port ID function (1)
    Power and low battery LEDs (5)
    RainSafe (3)
    RainSave (4)
    Realtime remote RF interference analysis (1)
    Record and playback (1)
    RFC 2544 (1)
    Rugged (10)
    SaveCheck trigger (1)
    Shock-absorbing (1)
    SmartTone (11)
    Speed dialing (1)
    Speed up fiber tracing and ID (1)
    Status LED (4)
    Switch and VLAN detail (3)
    Tests up to 1.5 km (2)
    Tests up to 460 m (2)
    Thumbwheel (3)
    Tone & pulse dialing (1)
    TruePower PoE (3)
    USB connectivity (46)
    USB download capability (5)
    USB powered (3)
    Visualize impact of RF interference on WLAN performance (1)
    Volume control (1)
    Water-resistant (2)
    Wi-Fi for access to test results (10)
    Wi-Fi IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac; dual band (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz) (1)
    Wi-Fi IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n; dual band (2.4 GHz and 5 GHz) (5)
    Zero-day response to any RF interferer (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Connectors
    4 pin USB type A (2)
    4 pin USB type A x 2 (3)
    4 pin USB type B (2)
    5 pin micro-USB type B (3)
    9 pin USB type A (1)
    9 pin USB type B (1)
    ABN clip (3)
    ABN/PP clips (4)
    Banana x 2 (4)
    BNC (7)
    F connector (10)
    FC (3)
    FC/PC (3)
    LC (9)
    Mini-phone stereo 3.5 mm (1)
    MPO (3)
    Piercing pin clips (2)
    RJ-11 (15)
    RJ-11 x 2 (1)
    RJ-12 (3)
    RJ-14 (1)
    RJ-25 (1)
    RJ-45 (62)
    RJ-45 x 2 (20)
    RJ-45 x 4 (1)
    RJ-61 (1)
    RJ-9 (1)
    SC (11)
    SC/APC single-mode (1)
    SC/PC (3)
    SC/UPC multi-mode (1)
    SFP (13)
    SFP x 2 (7)
    SFP+ (12)
    ST (3)
    ST/PC (3)
    Universal 2.5 mm (1)
    Universal push/pull input (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Incl. Accessories
    1.25 mm Quick Clean Cleaner (1)
    10 x RJ-45 inserts (1)
    1000BASE-SX transceiver (4)
    10G-SR SFP+ transceiver (4)
    2 x 1000BASE-SX transceivers (1)
    2 x AC power adapters (19)
    2 x AxTalk terminators (9)
    2 x banana to alligator clip (1)
    2 x BNC to alligator clip (1)
    2 x carrying cases (6)
    2 x carrying straps (11)
    2 x CAT 6A channel adapters (4)
    2 x CAT 6A permanent link adapters (5)
    2 x CAT 8 permanent link adapters (1)
    2 x coax BNC adapters (1)
    2 x hand straps (13)
    2 x headsets (14)
    2 x interchangeable LC adapters (4)
    2 x lanyards (1)
    2 x Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets (4)
    2 x LC/LC simplex adapters (4)
    2 x OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapters (2)
    2 x patch cables (3)
    2 x Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm) (9)
    2 x RJ-45 to BNC adapters (1)
    2 x RJ-45 to F-connector adapters (1)
    2 x SC/LC multimode launch cables-50 µm (6)
    2 x SC/LC singlemode launch cables-9 µm (5)
    2 x shoulder straps (16)
    2 x terminators (1)
    2 x universal couplers (9)
    2.5 mm Quick Clean Cleaner (1)
    4 probe tips (5)
    4 probe tips (LC, FC/SC bulkhead, 1.25 mm and 2.5 mm universal) (2)
    4-wire modular adapter (1)
    50 x 'Qualified' labels (1)
    66 block adapter (2)
    8 x ID caps (1)
    9 x F-connector male push-on adapter (2)
    AC power adapter (22)
    Accessory kit (1)
    Advanced wiremap remote unit (1)
    Alligator clip adapter (1)
    Alligator clips with RJ-45 adapter (3)
    Bare wire adapter (1)
    Battery (1)
    Belt clip (1)
    Blank module (2)
    BNC female adapter (2)
    BNC male adapter (2)
    Breakout cables (2)
    Cable stripper (2)
    Cable test remote (1)
    Car power adapter (3)
    Carrying case (57)
    Carrying pouch (16)
    Carrying strap (5)
    CAT 8/Class I channel adapters set (9)
    CAT 8/Class I permanent link adapters set (9)
    Cleaning swabs (2)
    Cleaning tools (2)
    Coax BNC adapter (2)
    Coax RCA adapter (2)
    Coax terminator (2)
    Cut blade (1)
    Dial Tone Detective (2)
    Earpiece (1)
    Electrician d-snips (1)
    External antenna (5)
    Extraction tool (1)
    F-connector adapter (3)
    F-connector female coupler (F-81) (2)
    F-connector male coupler (F-71) (2)
    Fiber optic cleaning kit (1)
    Frame carry strap (3)
    Hand strap (6)
    Hard case (2)
    Holster bag (2)
    IDEAL amplifier probe 62-164 (1)
    Impact tool (2)
    Interchangeable FC/PC adapter (2)
    Interchangeable LC adapter (1)
    Interchangeable SC adapter (4)
    Interchangeable SC/PC adapter (2)
    Interchangeable SC/UPC adapter (2)
    Interchangeable ST/PC adapter (2)
    Lanyard (3)
    LC power meter adapter (1)
    Magnetic strap attachments (1)
    MPO Fiber Inspection Adapter Tip (1)
    MPO Quick Clean Cleaner (1)
    OTDR hanging straps and magnets (1)
    Patch cable (4)
    Power adapter (7)
    Power panel (1)
    Probe pic (1)
    Pro-Tool Kit IS60 (1)
    Punch-down tool (2)
    RCA female adapter (2)
    RCA male adapter (2)
    Rechargeable power module (1)
    Remote identifiers #2-7 (2)
    Remote unit (1)
    RJ-11 adapter (3)
    RJ-45 adapter (2)
    RJ-45 to coax adapter (1)
    SC power meter adapter (1)
    SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm (6)
    SC/LC SM TRC Kit (5)
    Screwdriver (1)
    SD card (8)
    Shoulder carrying strap (6)
    Soft case (14)
    Speaker wire adapter (1)
    Speed 81 coupler (2)
    ST power meter adapter (1)
    Test leads (1)
    TRC Carry Case (7)
    Universal 1.25 mm adapter (2)
    Universal 2.5 mm adapter (3)
    USB fiber inspection video probe with 4 tips (8)
    USB flash drive (7)
    USB interface cable (12)
    USB Wi-Fi adapter (3)
    Wi-Fi adapter (4)
    Wiremap adapter (2)
    Wireview cable ID #1 (1)
    Wireview cables ID #1-6 (2)
    Wrist strap (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Tests & Tools
    Asynchronous lines (1)
    Attenuation-to-crosstalk ratio far end (11)
    Automatic wavelength detection (1)
    Cable status (1)
    Cable termination (5)
    Cable type (1)
    Caller ID (5)
    Data indication / warning (4)
    Data integrity (1)
    DC loop resistance (11)
    Delay skew between pair (11)
    DHCP client test (1)
    Digital voltmeter (1)
    Distance to fault (15)
    Distance to opens (10)
    Distance to shorts (8)
    DTMF digit grabbing (5)
    Dual independent (1)
    Ethernet link diagnostic (5)
    Fiber breaks detection (5)
    Fiber leaks detection (1)
    Full 2-way autotest (1)
    Grounding (1)
    High voltage indication / warning (5)
    IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n discovery (7)
    IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac discovery (5)
    Insertion loss (attenuation) (11)
    Interface (port) discovery (4)
    Length (27)
    Link speed (8)
    Link status (1)
    Loopback testing (1)
    Low current indication / warning (5)
    Low voltage indication / warning (5)
    Measurement of attenuation (1)
    Near-end crosstalk (4)
    Network connectivity (9)
    Network element discovery (8)
    Off-hook current (3)
    Off-hook voltage (4)
    On-hook voltage (4)
    Open circuit (2)
    Optical loss (8)
    Optical power meter (16)
    Packet filtering (1)
    Packet monitoring (2)
    Pair length (3)
    Pairing connection (1)
    Ping (16)
    PoE (31)
    Polarity (5)
    Port authentication (1)
    Port discovery (4)
    Power sum (11)
    Propagation delay (11)
    Pulse (8)
    Return loss (14)
    Round trip time (1)
    Shield detection (1)
    Short circuit (3)
    Signal level meter (2)
    Single-ended (1)
    Spectral noise (1)
    Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T (10)
    Synchronous lines (1)
    Tests for continuity (6)
    Tests for crossed wires (5)
    Tests for miswires (8)
    Tests for opens (10)
    Tests for reversals (1)
    Tests for shorts (9)
    Tests for split pairs (8)
    Tone cable detection (1)
    Toning (27)
    Traceroute (7)
    Traffic analysis (1)
    Traffic generation (1)
    Utilization statistics (1)
    Visual ANAC mode (2)
    Visual Fault Locator (VFL) (8)
    VoIP (7)
    Wireless LAN testing (2)
    Wiremap (30)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (18)
    $25-$50 (23)
    $50-$75 (20)
    $75-$100 (23)
    $100-$200 (58)
    $200-$300 (27)
    $300-$400 (32)
    $400-$500 (18)
    $500-$1000 (31)
    $1000-$1500 (14)
    $1500-$2000 (11)
    $2000-$2500 (13)
    $2500-$3000 (11)
    $3000 and above (119)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (18)
    (8)
    (2)
    (2)
    Not Rated (388)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 418
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 18
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Check out grid view!
Fluke Networks MicroScanner 2 Cable Verifier
Compare

Fluke Networks MicroScanner 2 Cable Verifier

MFG#: MS2-100 | CDW#: 1214437
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Cable tone generator, Rugged
Connectors:
F connector, RJ-11, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying pouch
Tests & Tools:
Distance to fault, Length, PoE, Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$598.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Kit - network tester kit
Compare

Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: MT-8200-60-KIT | CDW#: 3462168
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Automatic power off, CableMap, SmartTone, Thumbwheel
Connectors:
Banana x 2, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
2 x lanyards
Tests & Tools:
Cable termination, Ethernet link diagnostic, Tests for continuity, Toning
Availability: ● In Stock
$241.99
Advertised Price
Thermaltake Dr. POWER II ATX power supply tester
Compare

Thermaltake Dr. POWER II ATX power supply tester

MFG#: AC0015 | CDW#: 2546935
Device Type:
Analyzer
Availability: ● Call
$49.99
$43.99
Advertised Price
NetAlly LinkRunner AT 1000 Network Auto-Tester - network connectivity teste
Compare

NetAlly LinkRunner AT 1000 Network Auto-Tester - network connectivity teste

MFG#: LRAT-1000 | CDW#: 4146697
Device Type:
Network connectivity tester
Features:
Multiple test profiles, Switch and VLAN detail, TruePower PoE
Connectors:
RJ-45
Tests & Tools:
Network connectivity, Ping, PoE, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,222.99
Advertised Price
NetAlly LinkSprinter 300 - network tester
Compare

NetAlly LinkSprinter 300 - network tester

MFG#: LSPRNTR-300 | CDW#: 4145810
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Wi-Fi for access to test results
Connectors:
RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying strap
Tests & Tools:
Distance to fault, Distance to opens, Distance to shorts, Interface (port) discovery, Ping ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$424.99
Advertised Price
NetAlly LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Connectivity Tester - network connectivi
Compare

NetAlly LinkRunner AT 2000 Network Connectivity Tester - network connectivi

MFG#: LRAT-2000 | CDW#: 4151678
Device Type:
Network connectivity tester
Features:
Multiple test profiles, Switch and VLAN detail, TruePower PoE
Connectors:
RJ-45, SFP
Incl. Accessories:
Wireview cable ID #1
Tests & Tools:
Network connectivity, Ping, PoE, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$2,041.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks VisiFault Visual Fault Locator
Compare

Fluke Networks VisiFault Visual Fault Locator

MFG#: VISIFAULT | CDW#: 671022
Device Type:
Visual fault locator
Features:
Accelerated continuity checks, DropSafe, Ergonomic, Flash illumination, Rugged ...
Connectors:
Universal push/pull input
Incl. Accessories:
Soft case, Universal 2.5 mm adapter
Tests & Tools:
Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
Availability: ● 1-3 days
$391.99
Advertised Price
NetBotz Leak Rope Sensor leak sensor
Compare

NetBotz Leak Rope Sensor leak sensor

MFG#: NBES0308 | CDW#: 1735573
Availability: ● In Stock
$397.00
$267.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks D914 Impact tool w/ EverSharp 110, 66 Blades and Free Blade
Compare

Fluke Networks D914 Impact tool w/ EverSharp 110, 66 Blades and Free Blade

MFG#: 10051501 | CDW#: 672098
Device Type:
Network tester
Incl. Accessories:
Impact tool
Availability: ● In Stock
$81.99
Advertised Price
NetBotz Spot Fluid Sensor - fluid detector
Compare

NetBotz Spot Fluid Sensor - fluid detector

MFG#: NBES0301 | CDW#: 1834101
Compatible With:
APC NetBotz Rack Monitor 250, APC NetBotz Rack Monitor 450, APC NetBotz Rack Monitor 570, APC NetBotz Rack Monitor 750, NetBotz Room Monitor 355 ...
Connectors:
RJ-45
Availability: ● In Stock
$153.00
$115.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks MicroMapper Twisted Pair Cable Tester
Compare

Fluke Networks MicroMapper Twisted Pair Cable Tester

MFG#: MT-8200-49A | CDW#: 594071
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Cable tone generator, Fault identifying LEDs, Power and low battery LEDs
Connectors:
RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Cable test remote
Tests & Tools:
Tests for crossed wires, Tests for opens, Tests for reversals, Tests for shorts, Tests for split pairs
Availability: ● In Stock
$132.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks Pro3000 Analog Tone and Probe
Compare

Fluke Networks Pro3000 Analog Tone and Probe

MFG#: 26000900 | CDW#: 1005105
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
SmartTone
Connectors:
BNC, RJ-11
Incl. Accessories:
RJ-11 adapter
Tests & Tools:
Toning
Availability: ● In Stock
$102.99
Advertised Price
Trendnet Network Cable Tester with Tone Generator
Compare

Trendnet Network Cable Tester with Tone Generator

MFG#: TC-NT2 | CDW#: 722802
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Cable tone generator
Connectors:
RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
2 x RJ-45 to BNC adapters, Carrying pouch, Patch cable
Tests & Tools:
Tests for continuity, Tests for miswires, Tests for opens, Tests for shorts
Availability: ● In Stock
$53.99
Advertised Price
Tripp Lite Network Cable Continuity Tester for Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 Phone Coax
Compare

Tripp Lite Network Cable Continuity Tester for Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 Phone Coax

MFG#: N044-000-R | CDW#: 1293105
Device Type:
Network tester, Network tester kit
Connectors:
BNC, RJ-12, RJ-45, RJ-45 x 2
Incl. Accessories:
2 x coax BNC adapters, Carrying pouch, Coax terminator
Tests & Tools:
Open circuit, Short circuit, Tests for miswires
Availability: ● In Stock
$88.28
$37.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Probe
Compare

Fluke Networks IntelliTone Pro 200 Probe

MFG#: MT-8200-63A | CDW#: 783550
Device Type:
Probe
Features:
Automatic power off, CableMap, Power and low battery LEDs, SmartTone, Thumbwheel
Connectors:
RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Lanyard
Tests & Tools:
Ethernet link diagnostic, Length, Tests for continuity, Toning
Availability: ● In Stock
$169.99
Advertised Price
NetAlly LinkRunner AT 2000 Extended Test Kit - network tester kit
Compare

NetAlly LinkRunner AT 2000 Extended Test Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: LRAT-2000-KIT | CDW#: 4138084
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Cable tone generator, SmartTone, USB connectivity
Connectors:
RJ-45, SFP
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying case, Carrying pouch, Wireview cables ID #1-6
Tests & Tools:
Ethernet link diagnostic, Ping, PoE, Toning, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$2,655.99
Advertised Price
7SIGNAL Sapphire Eye Module Wifi Sensor with 1-Yr Cloud Subscription
Compare
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,312.99
Advertised Price
Progressive Electronics LAN Toner Testing Kit
Compare

Progressive Electronics LAN Toner Testing Kit

MFG#: AT8LK | CDW#: 359005
Connectors:
RJ-45
Availability: ● In Stock
$216.00
$194.99
Advertised Price
Fluke MicroScanner PoE Professional Kit - network tester kit
Compare

Fluke MicroScanner PoE Professional Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: MS-POE-KIT | CDW#: 5572224
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Tests up to 460 m
Connectors:
RJ-11, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying case, Carrying pouch, Test leads, Wiremap adapter
Tests & Tools:
Distance to opens, Distance to shorts, Length, Link speed, PoE ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,222.99
Advertised Price
Fluke MicroScanner PoE network tester
Compare

Fluke MicroScanner PoE network tester

MFG#: MS-POE | CDW#: 5550257
Device Type:
Network tester
Features:
Tests up to 460 m
Connectors:
RJ-11, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying pouch, Wiremap adapter
Tests & Tools:
Distance to opens, Distance to shorts, Length, Link speed, PoE ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$741.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks IS60 ProTool Kit - network tools kit
Compare

Fluke Networks IS60 ProTool Kit - network tools kit

MFG#: 11293000 | CDW#: 3436120
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Built-in LED flashlight
Connectors:
RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying pouch
Tests & Tools:
Network connectivity
Availability: ● In Stock
$189.00
$181.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Professional Kit - network tester kit
Compare

Fluke Networks MicroScanner2 Professional Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: MS2-KIT | CDW#: 1214438
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Features:
Cable tone generator, Rugged
Connectors:
F connector, RJ-11, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
Carrying case, Remote identifiers #2-7
Tests & Tools:
Distance to fault, Length, PoE, Speed test copper cables to 1000Base-T, Wiremap
Availability: ● In Stock
$992.99
Advertised Price
IDEAL Test-Tone-Trace VDV Kit - network tester kit
Compare

IDEAL Test-Tone-Trace VDV Kit - network tester kit

MFG#: 33-866 | CDW#: 3091572
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Connectors:
BNC, RJ-11, RJ-45
Incl. Accessories:
2 x patch cables, Coax BNC adapter, Coax RCA adapter
Tests & Tools:
Distance to fault, Distance to opens, Distance to shorts, Optical loss, Return loss
Availability: ● In Stock
$159.99
Advertised Price
Fluke Networks Electrical Contractor Telecom Kit
Compare

Fluke Networks Electrical Contractor Telecom Kit

MFG#: 11289000 | CDW#: 1153584
Device Type:
Network tester kit
Incl. Accessories:
4-wire modular adapter, Cable stripper, Cut blade, Electrician d-snips, Impact tool ...
Availability: ● In Stock
$242.00
$232.99
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 418
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 18