Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro CFP-Q-ADD-R - optical loss test set

Mfg. Part: CFP-Q-ADD-R | CDW Part: 3205257 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$13,195.00SAVE $941.01
$12,253.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($382.32 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • Optical loss test set
View More

Recommended Warranty

Product Overview
Main Features
  • Optical loss test set
Installing a high performance fiber optic cabling system starts with systems design and ends with systems acceptance. Certifying cabling to industry performance standards is a core element of the process. The faster it goes, the more profitable you'll be. Unfortunately, there are a lot of things that slow the process down - setting the tester up incorrectly, testing to the wrong limits, waiting for lead technicians to analyze or troubleshoot failures, misinterpretation of results, and test reports that customers can't understand. The CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) helps cabling professionals accomplish more than ever. It's all about accurate, error-free certification, making jobs easier to manage and certifying fiber optic cabling to industry standards, faster. CertiFiber Pro OLTS complies with all applicable cabling standards, which call out the new Encircled Flux launch condition requirements for optical sources. It's not just for the expert technicians and Project Managers. Individuals of various skill levels can improve the set-up, operation, test reporting, and simultaneously manage diverse projects.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: CFP-Q-ADD-R
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro

Quantity: 1
Type: Reference cable kit

Fiber Type: Multi-mode , Single-mode
Wavelength: 1300 nm , 1310 nm , 1550 nm , 850 nm

Network Tester
Connectors: LC
Device Type: Optical loss test set
Features: 1-year calibration period
Included Accessories: 2 x carrying cases , 2 x carrying straps , AC power adapter
Kit Content: 2 x CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Module , Versiv Remote
Media: Fiber

Warranty: 1 year

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 10:34:45 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.