168

Finisar FTL4C1QE1C - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: FTL4C1QE1C | CDW Part: 3095635 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
Finisar's FTL4C1QE1C QSFP+ transceiver module is designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

 
Adding to Cart...
7/21/2017 11:36:30 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.