196
Back to Top

Finisar FTL4C1QE1C - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: FTL4C1QE1C | CDW Part: 3095635 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,408.34SAVE $215.35
$2,192.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($64.69 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
Finisar's FTL4C1QE1C QSFP+ transceiver module is designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Finisar
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Finisar
Model: FTL4C1QE1C
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 41.2 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: QSFP+

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2017 6:43:45 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.