551
Back to Top

Dell network cable - 10 ft

Mfg. Part: 470-AAYQ | CDW Part: 4511508 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$54.99SAVE $15.00
$39.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
0
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode to LC multi-mode
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode to LC multi-mode
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
The Dell Multimode LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 3 meter cable features an LC connector at one end and LC connector at the other end.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Dell
Manufacturer: Dell Networking
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Dell

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft
Length in Meters: 3 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/14/2017 10:50:53 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.