346
Back to Top

Dell direct attach cable - 1.6 ft

Mfg. Part: 470-AAXB | CDW Part: 4116580 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$360.00SAVE $147.01
$212.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • Direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M)
  • 1.6 ft
  • twinaxial
  • for Force10 Z9500; Networking N4032
  • N4032F
  • N4064
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M)
  • 1.6 ft
  • twinaxial
  • for Force10 Z9500; Networking N4032
  • N4032F
  • N4064
  • N4064F
The multimode QSFP+ / QSFP+ fiber optic cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This cable features a QSFP+ connector at one end and QSFP+ connector at the other end.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Passive cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: QSFP+
Connectivity Right Connector Type: QSFP+
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Direct attach cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Twinaxial

Header
Brand: Dell
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Dell Networking
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Dell

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: QSFP+
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: QSFP+
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Black

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 1.6 ft

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2017 11:38:55 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.