167

Canary - transceiver - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CFT-2062 | CDW Part: 084650 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$299.00SAVE $97.01
$201.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Transceiver
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Transceiver
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
The CFT series of 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converters have been designed to overcome the distance limitations associated with twisted pair cabling. The CFT series provide a simple cost effective method of gaining access to fibre segments of your LAN.

The CFT range support 100 Mbps, half and full duplex auto negotiation that provides a seamless connection every time. Full and half duplex operation can be hard set and locked in either mode via a switch. Parallel detection is also supported.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Canary
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Canary
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Canary

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Free: 1
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-TX
Total Qty: 1
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Color: Black
Color Category: Black

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: External
Interface Type: Ethernet
Status Indicators: Collision status , Link activity , Port duplex mode , Power
Type: Transceiver

OS Required
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Type: None

Software
Type: None

System Requirements
Min Operating System: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.7 in
Height: 1 in
Width: 2.8 in

Chassis
Type: Network device cabinet

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/5/2016 7:09:53 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.