3

Canary - transceiver - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CFT-2062 | CDW Part: 084650 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$299.00SAVE $97.01
$201.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Transceiver
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Transceiver
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
The CFT series of 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converters have been designed to overcome the distance limitations associated with twisted pair cabling. The CFT series provide a simple cost effective method of gaining access to fibre segments of your LAN.

The CFT range support 100 Mbps, half and full duplex auto negotiation that provides a seamless connection every time. Full and half duplex operation can be hard set and locked in either mode via a switch. Parallel detection is also supported.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Canary
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Canary
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Canary

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Free: 1
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-TX
Total Qty: 1
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Color: Black
Color Category: Black

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: External
Interface Type: Ethernet
Status Indicators: Collision status , Link activity , Port duplex mode , Power
Type: Transceiver

OS Required
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Type: None

Software
Type: None

System Requirements
Min Operating System: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.7 in
Height: 1 in
Width: 2.8 in

Chassis
Type: Network device cabinet

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
5/23/2017 4:05:25 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.