394
Back to Top

C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: 39611 | CDW Part: 4649680 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,249.99SAVE $400.00
$849.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($25.07 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:6-8 days
Orders placed today will ship within 8 days
0
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
This Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: C2G
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Silver
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-CSR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1310 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/18/2017 12:49:12 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.