202
Back to Top

C2G 1m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Blue

Mfg. Part: 37139 | CDW Part: 1335810 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$19.99SAVE $3.99
$16.00Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
Product Overview
Main Features
High-quality fiber optic patch cables from Cables To Go designed with ST to ST termination are perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

Our high-quality fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to ST termination are perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
•Connector: ST to ST
•Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
•Type: Multimode; Duplex
•Features:
oColor-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black
oBayonet locking system
o100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
oMolded form construction
oImmune to electrical interference
•Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM1
Connectivity Features: Color coded connectors
Connectivity Left Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 1m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Blue
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: RoHS , UL

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 1 m, 3.3 ft
Length in Meters: 1 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/18/2017 4:09:57 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.