Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 10G-SFPP-LRM | CDW Part: 2223601 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,565.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($48.86 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for ICX 6430-24
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for ICX 6430-24
  • 6430-48
  • 6430-C12
  • 6450-24
  • 6450-48
  • 6450-C12; TurboIron 24
The unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers from Brocade help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies.

Brocade transceivers use the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Brocade LAN
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM

Compliant Standards: CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03 , EN 60825-1 , EN 60950-1 , UL 60950-1

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 722 ft
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 9:44:49 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.