105

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 40G-QSFP-LR4-8 | CDW Part: 4131870 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$79,960.00SAVE $22,324.01
$57,635.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($1,545.22 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1264.5-1337.5 nm (pack of 8)
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1264.5-1337.5 nm (pack of 8)
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: Brocade
Manufacturer: Brocade LAN
Packaged Quantity: 8
Product Line: Brocade

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Gray
Compliant Standards: CDRH Class 1 , CSA 22.2 No. 60950 , EN 60825-1 , EN 60950 , IEC 60825-1 , RoHS , UL 60950-1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Features: CWDM , Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support , Full duplex mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1264.5-1337.5 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.8 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 0.7 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
5/22/2017 8:47:44 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.