347
Back to Top

Black Box Optical Light Test Set with Data Logging Power Meter Quad Mode So

Mfg. Part: FOQTK-SM-DL | CDW Part: 3957786 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$2,905.95SAVE $591.96
$2,313.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($68.26 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Network tester kit
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network tester kit
Get auto recognition and memory for advanced field testing.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Black Box
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: Quad Mode Source
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box Optical Light Test Set with Data Logging Power Meter

Fiber
Fiber Type: Multi-mode , Single-mode
Wavelength: 1300 nm , 1310 nm , 1550 nm , 850 nm

Network Tester
Device Type: Network tester kit
Included Accessories: Carrying case , Interchangeable FC/PC adapter , Interchangeable SC/PC adapter , Interchangeable ST/PC adapter
Kit Content: Fiber optic scope , Optical light source , Optical power meter , Visual fault locator
Media: Fiber
Tests, Tools and Measurements: Fiber breaks detection , Fiber leaks detection , Optical power meter , Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
8/22/2017 4:15:20 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.