390

Black Box Industrial Gigabit PoE/PoE+ Media Converter - fiber media convert

Mfg. Part: LGC5311A | CDW Part: 3755848 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
Use this tough media converter to extend your 10/100/1000BASE-T network to 1000Base-X fiber. It support PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) and provides up to 25.5W per port for more demanding devices such as video conferencing equipment, PTZ (pan-tilt-zoom) cameras, and 802.11n wireless access points. Because it is Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), it can link faraway PoE devices via your standard Ethernet cable.

The converter operates in extreme temperatures of -40° to +75° C and is ideal for powering PDs such as security cameras, wireless access points, security cameras, building access devices, and automation equipment in harsh environments. It is especially useful at powering devices in hard-to-reach locations with limited access to AC power outlets, such as ceilings, closets, even the factory floor. The cost of running electrical power to each device is eliminated by sending power over the Ethernet cable.

 
Adding to Cart...
6/27/2017 4:38:30 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.